Calendar of Events - List View
Click for Calendar View...


Monday, September 23, 2019


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMStory Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Tuesday, September 24, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMHora de Musica (Music Hour)



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  


4:00 PM - 5:00 PMAdult/Teen Program: Embroidery Craft



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Rebecca Aguirre Rios
Description:  




Wednesday, September 25, 2019


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMBilingual Story Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  


1:00 PM - 2:15 PMTween Wii & Board Game



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Thursday, September 26, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  


3:15 PM - 5:45 PMTeen Program Movie: True Grit



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Rebecca Aguirre Rios
Description:  




Friday, September 27, 2019


10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPreschool/Toddle Playtime



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Saturday, September 28, 2019


2:00 PM - 3:00 PMFall Festival



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Monday, September 30, 2019


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMStory Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Tuesday, October 1, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  




Wednesday, October 2, 2019


1:00 PM - 2:15 PMTween Wii & Board Game



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Thursday, October 3, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMBilingual Story Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Friday, October 4, 2019


10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPreschool/Toddle Playtime



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Monday, October 7, 2019


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMStory Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Tuesday, October 8, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  




Wednesday, October 9, 2019


1:00 PM - 2:15 PMTween Wii & Board Game



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Thursday, October 10, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMBilingual Story Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Friday, October 11, 2019


10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPreschool/Toddle Playtime



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Monday, October 14, 2019


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMStory Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Tuesday, October 15, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  




Wednesday, October 16, 2019


1:00 PM - 2:15 PMTween Wii & Board Game



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Thursday, October 17, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMBilingual Story Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Friday, October 18, 2019


10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPreschool/Toddle Playtime



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Monday, October 21, 2019


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMStory Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Tuesday, October 22, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  




Wednesday, October 23, 2019


1:00 PM - 2:15 PMTween Wii & Board Game



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Thursday, October 24, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMBilingual Story Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Friday, October 25, 2019


10:30 AM - 11:30 AMPreschool/Toddle Playtime



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Monday, October 28, 2019


11:00 AM - 11:30 AMStory Time



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Jana Brassfield
Description:  




Tuesday, October 29, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  




Wednesday, October 30, 2019


1:00 PM - 2:15 PMTween Wii & Board Game



Location:  Children's Room
Contact:  Yoselin Saucedo
Description:  




Thursday, October 31, 2019


10:00 AM - 12:00 PMComputer Lab



Location:  Conference Room
Contact:  Chrisitian Tzintzun
Description:  


Calendar of Events - List View
Click for Calendar View...



Monday, September 23, 2019

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Story Time




Tuesday, September 24, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab


11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Hora de Musica (Music Hour)


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Adult/Teen Program: Embroidery Craft




Wednesday, September 25, 2019

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bilingual Story Time


1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Tween Wii & Board Game




Thursday, September 26, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab


3:15 PM - 5:45 PM
Teen Program Movie: True Grit




Friday, September 27, 2019

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool/Toddle Playtime




Saturday, September 28, 2019

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Fall Festival




Monday, September 30, 2019

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Story Time




Tuesday, October 1, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab




Wednesday, October 2, 2019

1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Tween Wii & Board Game




Thursday, October 3, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab


11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bilingual Story Time




Friday, October 4, 2019

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool/Toddle Playtime




Monday, October 7, 2019

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Story Time




Tuesday, October 8, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab




Wednesday, October 9, 2019

1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Tween Wii & Board Game




Thursday, October 10, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab


11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bilingual Story Time




Friday, October 11, 2019

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool/Toddle Playtime




Monday, October 14, 2019

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Story Time




Tuesday, October 15, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab




Wednesday, October 16, 2019

1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Tween Wii & Board Game




Thursday, October 17, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab


11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bilingual Story Time




Friday, October 18, 2019

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool/Toddle Playtime




Monday, October 21, 2019

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Story Time




Tuesday, October 22, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab




Wednesday, October 23, 2019

1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Tween Wii & Board Game




Thursday, October 24, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab


11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bilingual Story Time




Friday, October 25, 2019

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Preschool/Toddle Playtime




Monday, October 28, 2019

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Story Time




Tuesday, October 29, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab




Wednesday, October 30, 2019

1:00 PM - 2:15 PM
Tween Wii & Board Game




Thursday, October 31, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Computer Lab